Corbridge Bridge (Corbridge) - Source of Reference

(1) Craster, H.H.E. 1914. A History of Northumberland, vol. 10 (Newcastle upon Tyne), 64-6, 110-11, 226 (2) Jervoise, E. 1931. Ancient Bridges of the North of England (London), 23-4 (3) Richards, J.M. 1984. The National Trust Book of Bridges (London), 49 (4) Pevsner, N. 1992. The Buildings of England: Northumberland (London), 238 (5) Unpublished sources were used to create this record. For further information about these sources please contact us quoting the following reference number:N8987. (6) Further information about the protected nature of this building can be obtained from here.